Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2981,428
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,278794
AlgiersAlgeria 1,273791
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,109689
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3877,076
AzulArgentina 11,6537,242
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,652
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3648,926
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2528,857
AmberleyAustralia 16,0569,977
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9331,822
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1741,973
AimoresBrazil 9,0195,605
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2035,097
AltamiraBrazil 8,2915,152
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0215,606
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5335,924
ApodiBrazil 7,5434,687
AracajuBrazil 7,9864,963
AracuaiBrazil 8,8365,491
AragarcasBrazil 9,3925,837
AraxaBrazil 9,3785,827
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7554,819
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9283,062
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6622,897
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8214,239
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0824,401
AbecheChad 3,7342,320
AntofagastaChile 11,2777,008
AricaChile 10,8606,749
AltaiChina 5,5623,456
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8626,128
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7866,081
AraucaColombia 8,8315,488
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8484,877
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7794,834
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9364,931
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3311,449
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5961,613
AswanEgypt 3,1511,958
AsyutEgypt 2,7661,719
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7496,058
AsmaraEritrea 4,3082,677
AssabEritrea 4,7312,940
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9153,054
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 544338
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0699,364
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4537,117
AccraGhana 4,6762,906
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,326824
AthensGreece 1,384860
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,407875
AasiaatGreenland 4,2632,649
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5712,219
AputiteqGreenland 3,4172,123
AkureyriIceland 2,7591,715
AgraIndia 6,1183,802
AhmedabadIndia 6,0003,729
AkolaIndia 6,5144,048
AllahabadIndia 6,5234,053
AmritsarIndia 5,5703,461
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3347,665
AbadanIran 3,6352,259
ArakIran 3,4992,175
AlbengaItaly 367228
AlgheroItaly 693431
AmendolaItaly 650404
AnconaItaly 360224
ArezzoItaly 336209
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8122,990
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7882,975
AbashiriJapan 8,9445,558
AburatsuJapan 9,4635,880
AikawaJapan 9,2375,740
AjiroJapan 9,5565,938
AkitaJapan 9,1685,697
AkuneJapan 9,3535,812
AomoriJapan 9,0955,652
AsahikawaJapan 8,8895,524
AsosanJapan 9,3275,796
AmmanJordan 2,6461,644
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0333,128
AinaziLatvia 1,543959
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7094,790
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8534,880
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1145,042
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5564,695
AtarMauritania 3,6352,259
AgalegaMauritius 7,7564,819
AcapulcoMexico 10,1886,331
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2563,888
AltaiMongolia 6,1673,832
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5864,092
AgadirMorocco 2,5361,576
AmsterdamNetherlands 769478
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,31711,383
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,44811,464
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,42811,451
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,28011,360
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,27911,359
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5985,964
AgadezNiger 3,2942,047
AsuncionParaguay 10,5556,559
ArequipaPeru 10,7876,703
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9986,213
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8609,855
AradRomania 768477
AjanRussia 7,5524,693
AldanRussia 6,8714,270
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7541,712
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4502,765
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2105,102
AnadyrRussia 7,5884,715
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6741,662
ArmavirRussia 2,3051,432
AstrakhanRussia 2,7871,732
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,37210,174
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,588987
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,360845
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,321821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,556967
Abu HamedSudan 3,6022,239
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3162,682
AqiqSudan 3,9872,477
ArbaatSudan 3,7682,342
AromaSudan 4,1082,552
AtbaraSudan 3,8142,370
Abu KamalSyria 2,8161,750
AleppoSyria 2,4291,509
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9985,592
AtakpameTogo 4,4322,754
AdanaTurkey 2,2391,391
AfyonTurkey 1,7841,109
AnkaraTurkey 1,8841,171
AntalyaTurkey 1,9251,196
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9112,430
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,506936
AberporthUk 1,310814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,290802
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7831,108
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7221,070
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5462,825
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5322,816
ArtigasUruguay 10,9206,786
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0465,000
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7064,789
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Ada, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Akron, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Albany, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4113,984
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5664,702
Albion, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0375,615
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8004,847
Algona, IaUsa 7,6534,756
Alice, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Alma, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8784,274
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2705,760
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4063,981
Amite, LaUsa 8,4055,223
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9314,929
Anderson, InUsa 7,3954,595
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5714,705
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7374,187
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2055,098
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1115,040
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5084,666
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8285,486
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9914,965
Athens, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7684,827
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6814,152
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8405,494
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2525,128
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3714,581
Austin, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1192,560
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8303,001
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5185,293
AdenYemen 4,8883,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -