Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8303,002
BustAfghanistan 4,7732,966
BatnaAlgeria 1,262784
BecharAlgeria 2,0291,261
BejaiaAlgeria 1,201746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1571,340
BiskraAlgeria 1,379857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0811,293
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6388,475
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5808,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5988,450
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9418,042
ByrdAntarctica 15,8329,838
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9557,429
BarilocheArgentina 12,6947,888
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3937,080
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7269,772
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0689,985
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0338,099
BrestBelarus 1,093679
BrusselsBelgium 704437
Belize CityBelize 9,3155,788
BeninBenin 4,5422,822
BohiconBenin 4,4582,770
BermudaBermuda 6,4584,013
BageBrazil 10,8536,744
BambuiBrazil 9,3595,816
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3405,804
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7904,841
BarcelosBrazil 8,8905,524
BarraBrazil 8,3765,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0134,979
BarreirasBrazil 8,5895,337
BelémBrazil 7,8784,895
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2295,735
BelterraBrazil 8,4405,245
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2585,132
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4016,463
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5905,338
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1025,656
BrevesBrazil 8,0404,996
BurgasBulgaria 1,353840
BurundiBurundi 5,8113,611
BatouriCameroon 4,6792,907
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8873,658
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4295,238
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Banff, AbCanada 8,0284,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4934,035
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1284,430
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4333,997
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5224,674
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7242,935
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8943,041
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3033,917
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7282,938
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1662,589
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0708,122
BeijingChina 7,8724,892
BarranquillaColombia 8,8375,491
Benito SalasColombia 9,5105,910
BogotáColombia 9,2835,768
BrnoCzech Republic 500311
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9813,095
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2733,277
BaniDominican Republic 7,9184,920
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8284,864
BahariyaEgypt 2,5321,573
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5851,606
BiarritzFrance 1,064661
BordeauxFrance 951591
BrestFrance 1,202747
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,33010,148
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,32810,146
BitamGabon 4,9353,066
BanjulGambia 4,5012,797
BerlinGermany 683424
BrockenGermany 596370
BokeGuinea 4,6562,893
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6032,860
BudapestHungary 593369
Budapest-LORINCHungary 606377
BangaloreIndia 7,1554,446
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7024,165
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2214,487
BikanerIndia 5,6973,540
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2967,020
BabolsarIran 3,5582,211
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4642,774
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2712,033
Bandar LengehIran 4,4002,734
BirjandIran 4,2922,667
BushehrIran 3,9252,439
BaghdadIraq 3,1401,951
BasraIraq 3,5862,229
BelmulletIreland 1,7331,077
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,557967
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 735457
BergamoItaly 15395
BolognaItaly 215133
BrindisiItaly 837520
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4782,783
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5822,847
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7192,932
BeirutLebanon 2,4731,537
BenghaziLibya 1,7721,101
BirzaiLithuania 1,425885
BitolaMacedonia 1,005624
BlantyreMalawi 7,3054,539
BvumbweMalawi 7,3334,557
BintuluMalaysia 10,6406,612
BamakoMali 4,1762,595
Bko-SMali 4,1832,600
BougounMali 4,2812,660
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1151,936
BaitagMongolia 5,8743,650
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8583,640
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6054,105
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1794,461
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1974,472
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4644,017
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0324,370
BulganMongolia 6,4654,018
BhamawMyanmar 7,7764,832
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54611,525
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4285,858
BilmaNiger 3,0921,922
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6762,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1431,953
BergenNorway 1,599994
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,597992
BjornoyaNorway 3,1421,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3201,442
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1141,314
BadinPakistan 5,6003,480
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5603,455
BalakotPakistan 5,2783,280
BarkhanPakistan 5,2943,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3535,812
BascoPhilippines 9,8446,117
BialystokPoland 1,124699
BejaPortugal 1,8311,138
BragancaPortugal 1,528949
BistritaRomania 1,005625
BucharestRomania 1,168726
BajkitRussia 5,3613,332
BarabinskRussia 4,6092,864
BarnaulRussia 4,9983,106
BerezovoRussia 3,7672,341
BiserRussia 3,3982,111
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6374,746
BogdarinRussia 6,6374,124
BogucanyRussia 5,5693,460
BomnakRussia 7,3324,556
BorRussia 5,0523,139
BorzjaRussia 7,0804,400
BratskRussia 5,9073,671
BelgradeSerbia 734456
BoSierra Leone 4,8142,992
BontheSierra Leone 4,8893,038
BratislavaSlovakia 477296
BerberaSomalia 5,1133,177
BusanSouth Korea 9,0175,603
BadajozSpain 1,7011,057
BarcelonaSpain 937583
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,270789
BabanusaSudan 4,2042,612
BaselSwitzerland 309192
BernSwitzerland 296184
BangkokThailand 8,8485,498
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8365,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4535,253
BizerteTunisia 1,032641
BalikesirTurkey 1,544959
BursaTurkey 1,591989
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2382,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,598993
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,531951
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,532952
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,153717
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,078670
Brighton, EnglandUk 970603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9275,547
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8424,252
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8874,279
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8884,280
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1125,041
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4705,263
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2404,499
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2713,897
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0755,018
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2123,860
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3254,552
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5694,704
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0934,407
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1965,093
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5904,095
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9314,929
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7244,800
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2334,494
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5125,289
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4924,034
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0155,602
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7545,440
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9674,951
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5734,084
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2503,884
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2094,480
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6204,735
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4704,020
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1195,045
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4224,612
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6514,133
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2705,139
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2565,752
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9074,914
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5675,945
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1434,439
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7204,176
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4975,280
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2894,529
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6544,756
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2583,889
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8775,516
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5852,849
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1255,049
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4835,272
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5944,719
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -