Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7152,930
ChlefAlgeria 1,409876
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,197744
CeresArgentina 11,2216,973
ChamicalArgentina 11,5457,174
ChepesArgentina 11,6437,235
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8147,963
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0896,891
CórdobaArgentina 11,4857,137
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4907,140
CorrientesArgentina 10,8136,719
CairnsAustralia 14,7019,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,31310,137
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9018,017
CedunaAustralia 14,9299,277
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6269,088
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8149,827
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2768,871
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,28210,118
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5819,061
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5194,673
CharnocksBarbados 7,4934,657
CotonouBenin 4,5422,822
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1485,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3995,840
CabroboBrazil 7,9024,910
CaceresBrazil 9,7746,073
CaetiteBrazil 8,6125,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5714,705
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9456,180
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1146,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5825,954
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8294,865
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5415,308
CaparaoBrazil 9,1615,693
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4645,881
CaratingaBrazil 9,1125,662
CaravelasBrazil 8,7525,438
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7035,408
CarolinaBrazil 8,3225,171
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0326,234
CataguasesBrazil 9,2905,773
CatalaoBrazil 9,3175,790
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6445,993
CaxiasBrazil 7,8294,865
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4916,519
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3974,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3385,803
ChapecoBrazil 10,3976,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3645,819
CipoBrazil 8,0895,027
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5255,298
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1175,665
CordeiroBrazil 9,3305,798
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6935,402
CorumbaBrazil 10,0196,226
CoximBrazil 9,7866,081
CrateusBrazil 7,6814,773
CuiabaBrazil 9,6245,980
CuritibaBrazil 10,0436,241
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9724,954
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1613,828
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6372,881
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8293,001
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1803,219
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5355,303
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7512,952
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0413,754
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6073,484
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4893,411
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4873,409
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6033,482
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0403,754
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1913,226
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4884,032
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8513,015
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5284,678
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5104,046
Comox, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7804,835
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1815,084
ChicoChile 13,1188,151
ChillanChile 12,4107,712
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4917,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5817,197
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1338,161
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2337,602
ChangchunChina 8,0645,011
ChangduChina 7,2624,513
ChangshaChina 8,5815,332
ChengduChina 7,7814,835
ChongqingChina 8,0515,003
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8985,530
CrikvenicaCroatia 298185
CamagueyCuba 8,2465,124
CasablancaCuba 8,4335,241
ChebCzech Republic 409254
CopenhagenDenmark 1,029639
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7794,834
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8974,907
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8364,870
CanarEcuador 10,2336,359
CairoEgypt 2,5111,561
CaenFrance 929577
ChateaurouxFrance 734456
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6254,738
CocobeachGabon 5,0583,143
CologneGermany 594369
ChiosGreece 1,510938
CorfuGreece 1,032641
ConakryGuinea 4,7342,942
CatacamasHonduras 9,3555,813
CholutecaHonduras 9,5735,949
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3504,567
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2954,533
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2954,533
ChahbaharIran 4,9253,060
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6501,025
ClonesIreland 1,564972
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6371,018
CorkIreland 1,556967
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,554966
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 823512
CameriItaly 230143
CampobassoItaly 606377
Cape BellavistaItaly 738458
Cape CarbonaraItaly 831517
Cape FrascaItaly 782486
Cape MeleItaly 372231
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 784487
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,046650
CerviaItaly 259161
CiampinoItaly 527327
Cimone MountainItaly 257160
Cisa PassItaly 247153
CivitavecchiaItaly 494307
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6339
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,132703
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 953592
ChibaJapan 9,5535,937
ChichibuJapan 9,4675,883
ChichijimaJapan 10,4616,501
ChoshiJapan 9,5775,951
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4801,541
ChilekaMalawi 7,3054,539
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0824,401
ChitipaMalawi 6,6154,111
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5665,945
ComitanMexico 9,6956,024
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8627,992
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1464,441
ChoirMongolia 6,9024,289
CasablancaMorocco 2,1511,337
ChindeMozambique 7,6614,761
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2705,139
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,41811,445
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,51411,504
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,51211,503
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40811,439
CondegaNicaragua 9,5135,912
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6215,357
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0125,600
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7025,407
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8625,507
ChhorPakistan 5,6043,482
ChitralPakistan 5,0733,152
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3836,452
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3856,453
CajamarcaPeru 10,5666,566
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4446,490
ChiclayoPeru 10,6416,612
ChimbotePeru 10,7306,668
CuzcoPeru 10,5886,580
CzestochowaPoland 748465
CoimbraPortugal 1,7351,078
CalafatRomania 949590
CeahlauRomania 1,114693
ClujRomania 935581
ConstantaRomania 1,374854
CraiovaRomania 1,007626
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0613,145
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1852,601
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2153,862
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1564,447
Cape UelenRussia 7,4924,655
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4145,228
CaraRussia 6,6894,157
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2842,041
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7904,219
ChitaRussia 6,7954,222
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7984,224
CokurdahRussia 6,5404,064
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9894,343
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9735,576
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3235,172
CaceresSpain 1,6291,012
CadizSpain 1,8301,137
Ciudad RealSpain 1,493928
CordobaSpain 1,6371,017
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8164,857
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7945,464
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0545,626
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3315,177
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3075,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9105,537
ChumphonThailand 9,0015,593
CanakkaleTurkey 1,405873
CorumTurkey 2,0061,247
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2652,650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5342,818
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,205749
CernovcyUkraine 1,115693
ChernigovUkraine 1,551964
CarrascoUruguay 11,2667,001
ColoniaUruguay 11,3387,046
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5384,684
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8244,862
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8094,231
Camden, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Canton, NyUsa 6,3453,943
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8254,862
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0404,374
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7783,591
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Casper, WyUsa 8,3435,184
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8564,261
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5954,720
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5214,673
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5244,676
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2304,493
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2153,862
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2423,879
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4365,242
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4085,225
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3724,581
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3664,578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0674,391
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3455,186
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3804,586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3634,575
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2284,492
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8694,890
Clark, SdUsa 7,7204,797
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1775,081
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6854,775
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7185,417
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0284,368
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4934,656
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6975,404
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1854,465
College Park, MdUsa 6,8744,272
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6035,346
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8744,893
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5214,674
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Columbus, InUsa 7,4704,642
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1954,471
Conception, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1415,059
Conway, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Conway, ScUsa 7,3714,581
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Corning, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2783,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1065,658
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6805,394
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5814,090
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9575,566
Covington, LaUsa 8,3495,188
Covington, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Crete, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1615,071
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7902,355
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7902,355
CaracasVenezuela 8,2635,134
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1955,093
CoroVenezuela 8,4045,223
ChipataZambia 7,0034,352
ChomaZambia 7,2134,482
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -