Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4731,537
DjelfaAlgeria 1,475916
DavisAntarctica 13,9118,644
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7498,544
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2558,237
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6436,614
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0719,987
DhakaBangladesh 7,3234,551
D’UccleBelgium 704437
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0555,627
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5485,933
DouradosBrazil 10,1126,284
DoualaCameroon 4,7242,936
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9253,061
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3414,562
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9973,105
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9463,695
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0634,389
DuianChina 6,9594,325
DubrovnikCroatia 683425
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8993,045
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9194,921
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0004,972
DabaaEgypt 2,2591,404
DakhlaEgypt 2,8061,743
DijonFrance 483300
DresdenGermany 549341
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6282,254
DebrecenHungary 787489
DalatangiIceland 2,5691,596
DaltonganjIndia 6,8034,227
DarbhangaIndia 6,7884,218
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3684,578
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3744,582
DumkaIndia 7,0294,368
DwarkaIndia 5,7823,593
DezfulIran 3,5152,184
DublinIreland 1,472914
DecimomannuItaly 814506
DobbiacoItaly 7546
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6852,911
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6031,618
DagorettiKenya 5,8643,644
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,494929
DedzaMalawi 7,1374,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8704,269
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0304,369
DaweiMyanmar 8,6415,370
De BiltNetherlands 769478
De KooyNetherlands 859534
Den HelderNetherlands 864537
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,60611,562
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,47211,479
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,15111,280
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,39211,429
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,461908
DalbandinPakistan 4,9553,079
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2573,267
DirPakistan 5,1133,178
DroshPakistan 5,0863,160
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1036,278
DohaQatar 4,2582,646
DorohoiRomania 1,148713
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4592,771
DudinkaRussia 4,6822,909
DzardzanRussia 6,0723,773
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0792,535
DakarSenegal 4,4292,752
DaruSierra Leone 4,7722,965
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7245,421
DamazinSudan 4,4232,749
DongolaSudan 3,5032,177
DamascusSyria 2,5741,599
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5741,599
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7001,678
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6802,908
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5394,064
DjerbaTunisia 1,433890
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5461,582
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,576979
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,406874
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7841,108
DonetskUkraine 1,9931,239
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5332,817
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6724,768
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6425,370
Danville, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4585,256
David City, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5755,329
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0795,021
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4465,870
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1885,709
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Delphine, InUsa 7,3844,588
Denton, MdUsa 6,8094,231
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5295,300
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7474,814
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0215,605
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0644,389
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4775,268
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Dover, DeUsa 6,8094,231
Dover, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7845,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5054,664
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2564,509
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Durham, NhUsa 6,2083,858
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5052,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -