Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9121,188
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,492927
EsquelArgentina 12,8237,969
EzeizaArgentina 11,4157,094
East SaleAustralia 16,31510,138
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1438,789
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
EssendonAustralia 16,12310,019
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4775,889
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6896,642
EspinosaBrazil 8,7085,411
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7584,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7224,799
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7334,805
Edson, AbCanada 7,8474,876
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6064,105
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6364,745
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0793,156
ErlianChina 7,3304,555
El CaranoColombia 9,3905,835
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,021634
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9734,955
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7814,835
El ArishEgypt 2,5791,602
El TorEgypt 2,8111,747
ErfurtGermany 504313
EssenGermany 635395
EsfahanIran 3,7452,327
EilatIsrael 2,7761,725
EsashiJapan 8,9685,573
EldoretKenya 5,6163,490
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3533,948
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4531,525
EeldeNetherlands 815506
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6275,983
EnuguNigeria 4,4622,773
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6176,598
EvoraPortugal 1,7971,117
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0184,982
EkimcanRussia 7,6434,749
Elat’MaRussia 2,3191,441
ElistaRussia 2,5021,555
ErbogacenRussia 5,9313,686
EssejRussia 5,3323,314
Ed DueimSudan 4,1072,552
El FasherSudan 3,8802,411
El GeneinaSudan 3,8122,369
El ObeidSudan 4,1032,550
El ShowakSudan 4,2302,629
En NahudSudan 4,0822,537
EdirneTurkey 1,326824
ErzincanTurkey 2,3951,488
ErzurumTurkey 2,5081,558
EskisehirTurkey 1,7231,071
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6172,247
EntebbeUganda 5,5563,453
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,470913
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,412877
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9294,306
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8243,619
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9924,966
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2295,113
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0764,397
Elko, NvUsa 8,9885,585
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0845,645
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2083,858
Erie, PaUsa 6,8734,271
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0885,026
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9995,592
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7155,415
Evansville, InUsa 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -