Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8983,044
FarahAfghanistan 4,5532,829
FormosaArgentina 10,6736,632
ForrestAustralia 14,4178,959
FrancistownBotswana 7,6994,785
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0494,380
FloraniaBrazil 7,5264,676
FlorestaBrazil 7,8634,886
FlorianoBrazil 7,9774,957
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1956,335
FormosaBrazil 9,0415,618
FortalezaBrazil 7,4214,612
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3846,452
FrancaBrazil 9,4975,901
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1364,434
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1884,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3734,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5724,706
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2594,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1124,420
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7564,819
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3994,598
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7423,568
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7373,565
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0353,129
FayaChad 3,2462,017
FamagustaCyprus 2,2701,411
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,018633
FarafraEgypt 2,6071,620
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3523,326
FichtelbergGermany 457284
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 452281
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,026638
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1332,568
FaranahGuinea 4,5572,832
FalconaraItaly 354220
Florence, TuscanyItaly 295183
Foggia, PugliaItaly 650404
FonniItaly 726451
FrontoneItaly 345215
FrosinoneItaly 558347
FukauraJapan 9,0735,638
FukueJapan 9,2165,727
FukuiJapan 9,3185,790
FukuokaJapan 9,2265,733
FukushimaJapan 9,3695,822
FukuyamaJapan 9,3075,784
FushikiJapan 9,2925,774
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8813,033
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3645,198
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7215,419
FunchalMadeira 2,8441,767
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4934,656
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9571,216
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6891,049
FaroPortugal 1,9071,185
FerganaRussia 4,8072,987
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8112,989
FalunSweden 1,599994
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 947589
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8661,160
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5114,667
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5054,663
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0183,740
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4414,624
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7784,834
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5364,683
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2085,100
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2984,535
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8804,896
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7914,841
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9905,586
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2965,777
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0384,373
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2664,515
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6534,756
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4305,238
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1145,042
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2845,148
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2714,518
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6495,375
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2823,904
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4804,648
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5625,321
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9374,311
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9474,317
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5515,935
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6404,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -