Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0133,115
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9563,080
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6901,050
General PicoArgentina 11,8097,338
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2697,003
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5634,078
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49810,252
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0278,716
GrazAustria 319198
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8701,783
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9781,850
GomelBelarus 1,560969
GrodnoBelarus 1,204748
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7654,825
GoianiaBrazil 9,2655,757
GoiasBrazil 9,2565,752
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0115,600
GrajauBrazil 8,1195,045
GuairaBrazil 10,2366,360
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4944,657
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6765,391
GarouaCameroon 4,1332,568
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7812,971
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6864,155
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Golden, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Goose, NfCanada 4,9753,092
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7904,841
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6793,529
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3453,321
GanzhouChina 8,9215,544
GuangzhouChina 9,0335,613
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8094,853
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2746,385
GonderEthiopia 4,4962,794
GourdonFrance 796495
GrenobleFrance 457284
GeisenheimGermany 465289
GorlitzGermany 586364
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7981,117
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7146,036
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8944,906
GoaIndia 6,6714,145
GuwahatiIndia 7,2214,487
GelaItaly 1,071665
GenoaItaly 299186
GhediItaly 14188
Gioia Del ColleItaly 777483
GrazzaniseItaly 640398
GrossetoItaly 413257
GrottaglieItaly 822511
GuardiavecchiaItaly 604375
GuidoniaItaly 509316
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7802,971
GifuJapan 9,4065,845
GaoMali 3,5192,186
GuamMariana Islands 11,8957,392
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0896,270
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9286,169
GuaymasMexico 9,9126,160
GaluutMongolia 6,3933,973
GemertNetherlands 699435
GisborneNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15911,284
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,54911,527
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,35911,409
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,556
GayaNiger 3,9162,433
GardermoenNorway 1,529950
GeiloNorway 1,578981
GdanskPoland 1,019634
GalatiRomania 1,293804
Gor’KijRussia 2,4741,537
GorznyjRussia 2,7121,686
GridinoRussia 2,5691,597
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5993,479
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0727,501
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 849528
GijonSpain 1,369851
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1452,575
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2472,639
GoteborgSweden 1,252778
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,258782
GothenburgSweden 1,251777
GunnarnSweden 2,0971,303
GenevaSwitzerland 400248
GabesTunisia 1,402871
GafsaTunisia 1,356843
GiresunTurkey 2,2491,397
GoztepeTurkey 1,557967
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7132,307
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6712,281
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,509938
GajvoronUkraine 1,406874
GeniceskUkraine 1,7981,117
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0585,008
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Galva, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8035,471
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8974,907
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1384,436
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0285,610
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3875,212
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4294,617
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5625,321
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7815,457
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1534,445
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1945,713
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2025,097
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1815,084
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1934,470
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3954,595
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0585,008
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6204,735
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2565,130
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9374,311
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5744,707
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Groton, CtUsa 6,4043,979
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7624,823
GuanareVenezuela 8,5995,343
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8235,483
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -