Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4392,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7041,059
HuamboAngola 6,6044,104
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4708,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,57010,297
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55910,290
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9139,267
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3552,085
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7664,826
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6063,484
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5903,474
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7824,215
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9733,091
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0514,381
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Hope, BcCanada 8,4295,238
HaikouChina 9,0645,633
HailarChina 7,3344,558
HamiChina 6,2103,859
HetanChina 5,6003,480
HavanaCuba 8,4515,252
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7994,846
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7684,827
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9854,962
HelwanEgypt 2,5291,572
HurguadaEgypt 2,9091,808
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0761,290
HelsinkiFinland 1,7541,090
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7791,105
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9649,920
HamburgGermany 803499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 803499
HannoverGermany 678422
HelgolandGermany 893555
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 15194
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6941,053
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2972,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5307,786
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3987,704
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5571,589
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8714,270
HaifaIsrael 2,5151,563
HaboroJapan 8,8045,471
HachijojimaJapan 9,7706,071
HachinoheJapan 9,1575,690
HagiJapan 9,2105,723
HakodateJapan 9,0015,594
HamadaJapan 9,2035,719
HamamatsuJapan 9,5135,912
HikoneJapan 9,3905,835
HimejiJapan 9,3485,809
HiradoJapan 9,1995,716
HirooJapan 9,0685,635
HiroshimaJapan 9,2695,760
HitaJapan 9,2815,767
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3695,822
HunLibya 1,9681,223
HomboriMali 3,6662,278
HomalinMyanmar 7,5614,699
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3915,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
HighbankNew Zealand 18,44511,462
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,356
HororataNew Zealand 18,46311,473
HyderabadPakistan 5,5093,423
HuanucoPeru 10,6136,595
HelPoland 1,047651
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1405,058
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9702,467
HatangaRussia 5,1993,231
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5712,219
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1464,441
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3892,106
HurbanovoSlovakia 543337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9389,283
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5775,330
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4245,234
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9754,956
HalaibSudan 3,5282,193
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1302,567
HudeibaSudan 3,8262,377
HaparandaSweden 2,2841,419
HarnosandSweden 1,8441,146
HamaSyria 2,4681,534
HassakahSyria 2,6691,659
Hua HinThailand 8,8945,527
HakkariTurkey 2,8331,760
Hull, EnglandUk 1,155718
HersonUkraine 1,6201,006
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,210752
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2123,860
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7844,215
Hart, MiUsa 7,1024,414
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3893,970
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Hays, KsUsa 8,2645,136
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1245,049
Helena, MtUsa 8,2885,150
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1574,448
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5034,663
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7985,467
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0475,000
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0024,972
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7744,831
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Holly, CoUsa 8,5205,295
Homer, AkUsa 8,1155,043
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7274,801
Horton, KsUsa 8,0074,976
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1545,067
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1494,443
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Houma, LaUsa 8,5095,288
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7845,459
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2924,531
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8494,877
Huron, SdUsa 7,7814,835
HanoiVietnam 8,6645,384
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5425,929
HarareZimbabwe 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -