Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0531,275
In SalahAlgeria 2,2741,413
InnsbruckAustria 9056
IbiriteBrazil 9,2445,744
IguatuBrazil 7,7034,787
IlheusBrazil 8,4675,262
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1665,075
IndaialBrazil 10,1726,321
IpameriBrazil 9,2895,772
IraiBrazil 10,4416,488
IreceBrazil 8,3145,167
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3415,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7365,428
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6535,377
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9745,576
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2255,733
ItapevaBrazil 9,8906,146
ItirucuBrazil 8,3875,212
ItuacuBrazil 8,5105,288
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0626,253
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4073,981
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7343,563
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9244,302
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4603,393
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0266,852
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4698,991
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6318,471
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8264,863
IzobambaEcuador 10,0286,231
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5201,566
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6876,019
IoanninaGreece 1,075668
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1942,606
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2111,996
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2693,895
IranshahrIran 4,7912,977
IstranaItaly 10565
IidaJapan 9,4485,871
IizukaJapan 9,2395,741
IrakoJapan 9,4935,899
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6225,979
IrozakiJapan 9,5855,956
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6576,001
IshinomakiJapan 9,3445,807
IwamizawaJapan 8,9165,540
IzuharaJapan 9,1115,662
IrbidJordan 2,5931,612
IfraneMorocco 2,0051,246
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,25811,346
IlorinNigeria 4,2712,654
InchonNorth Korea 8,6765,392
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5162,185
IslamabadPakistan 5,3073,298
IquitosPeru 9,9026,153
IloiloPhilippines 10,7116,656
IasiRomania 1,241771
IcaRussia 8,1865,087
IlirnejRussia 7,2184,486
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8494,877
IrkutskRussia 6,2873,907
Ivdel’Russia 3,5012,175
IbizaSpain 1,170727
IspartaTurkey 1,8511,150
IstanbulTurkey 1,548962
IzmirTurkey 1,572977
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,016631
IzmailUkraine 1,358844
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Independence, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4324,618
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8104,853
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1934,470
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9564,944
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0774,398
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6094,107
IsokaZambia 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -