Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9203,057
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0563,142
JuninArgentina 11,5397,171
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8856,143
JacobinaBrazil 8,2175,106
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4624,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4994,660
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1625,694
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3625,818
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6954,782
JiuquanChina 6,7454,192
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6225,979
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8764,894
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0284,989
JoensuuFinland 2,1371,328
JokioinenFinland 1,7801,106
JyvskylFinland 1,9911,237
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1962,607
JulianehbGreenland 3,9492,454
JagdalpurIndia 7,0194,362
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9276,790
JerusalemIsrael 2,6041,618
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5395,928
JosNigeria 4,0762,533
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9231,816
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9211,815
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3063,297
JhelumPakistan 5,3983,354
JiwaniPakistan 5,0303,125
JuliacaPeru 10,6136,595
JakutskRussia 6,7714,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5931,611
JenisejskRussia 5,2883,286
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0085,598
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6025,345
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1444,439
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7252,315
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3672,714
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2525,128
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7971,117
JubaSudan 5,0203,119
JokkmokkSweden 2,2951,426
JönköpingSweden 1,273791
Jonkoping ASweden 1,269789
JendoubaTunisia 1,129702
JerbaTunisia 1,401871
JerseyUk 1,053655
JaltaUkraine 1,7881,111
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2505,127
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9094,914
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8224,861
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9134,296
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -