Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9533,078
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8903,039
KhostAfghanistan 5,0843,159
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8032,985
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5888,444
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,642
KlagenfurtAustria 230143
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8721,785
KandiBenin 4,0072,490
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5154,049
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5174,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1524,445
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9044,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5474,068
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2423,257
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2403,877
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1843,221
KashiChina 5,1703,213
KunmingChina 8,1215,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6683,522
KhargaEgypt 2,8891,795
KosseirEgypt 3,0321,884
KajaaniFinland 2,2201,380
KuopioFinland 2,0951,302
KuusamoFinland 2,4141,500
KarlsruheGermany 357222
KasselGermany 555345
KonstanzGermany 211131
KumasiGhana 4,5892,852
KalamataGreece 1,368850
KerkiraGreece 1,032641
Kythira IslandGreece 1,491926
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1722,593
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2061,993
KankanGuinea 4,4602,772
KindiaGuinea 4,6512,890
KissidougouGuinea 4,5922,854
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4247,721
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1545,689
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1555,689
KeszthelyHungary 452281
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6381,640
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2404,499
KotaIndia 6,0953,787
KozhikodeIndia 7,1564,447
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5237,782
KermanIran 4,2952,669
KermanshahIran 3,2832,040
Khoram AbadIran 3,4272,130
KilkennyIreland 1,502933
KingstonJamaica 8,4325,240
KagoshimaJapan 9,4165,851
KanazawaJapan 9,2905,773
KaruizawaJapan 9,4085,846
KatsuuraJapan 9,6065,969
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4975,902
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7875,460
KobeJapan 9,3895,835
KochiJapan 9,4035,843
KofuJapan 9,4715,885
KumagayaJapan 9,4675,883
KumamotoJapan 9,3135,787
KumejimaJapan 9,6505,997
KureJapan 9,2895,772
KushiroJapan 9,0475,622
KutchanJapan 8,9005,531
KyotoJapan 9,3885,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1333,190
KitaleKenya 5,5533,451
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6982,298
KufraLibya 2,6941,674
KaunasLithuania 1,283797
KlaipedaLithuania 1,233767
KybartaiLithuania 1,214754
KarongaMalawi 6,6624,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5845,956
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6416,612
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7746,073
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7126,035
KuantanMalaysia 9,8476,119
KuchingMalaysia 10,5766,572
KayesMali 4,1442,575
KeniebaMali 4,2932,668
KidalMali 3,2482,018
KitaMali 4,1922,605
KoutiaMali 4,1042,550
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4468,356
KisinevMoldova 1,344835
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4044,601
KhatgalMongolia 6,1603,828
KhovdMongolia 5,7723,587
KhujirtMongolia 6,5434,066
KhutagMongolia 6,3773,963
KenitraMorocco 2,0241,258
KalewaMyanmar 7,6414,748
KathaMyanmar 7,7204,797
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9975,591
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8734,892
KengtungMyanmar 8,1835,085
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5354,682
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1455,062
KathmanduNepal 6,6374,125
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,23410,088
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,504
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,58911,551
KarioiNew Zealand 18,51611,506
KawerauNew Zealand 18,49911,495
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60711,563
KanoNigeria 3,8352,383
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7785,455
KarasjokNorway 2,6761,663
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7781,105
KristiansandNorway 1,321821
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8661,159
KhasabOman 4,5292,814
KarachiPakistan 5,4423,382
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4463,384
KhanpurPakistan 5,4523,388
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1983,230
KororPalau 11,8237,347
Kasprowy WierchPoland 715444
KlodzkoPoland 589366
KoszalinPoland 926576
KrakowPoland 745463
KalakanRussia 6,7474,193
KaliningradRussia 1,125699
KamenskoeRussia 7,6954,782
KandalaksaRussia 2,6051,619
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0461,893
KazanRussia 2,7961,738
KemRussia 2,4911,548
KerchRussia 1,9361,203
KhabarovskRussia 8,1385,057
KirenskRussia 6,1433,817
KirovRussia 2,8681,783
KljuciRussia 8,2395,120
KolpasevRussia 4,7852,974
KorfRussia 7,9194,921
KostromaRussia 2,3431,456
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8753,651
KotlasRussia 2,7881,733
KrasnodarRussia 2,1541,338
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5132,183
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3312,070
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4363,378
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1832,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8681,782
KurganRussia 3,8132,369
KurskRussia 1,8911,175
KyraRussia 6,8964,285
KigaliRwanda 5,6913,537
KoldaSenegal 4,4722,779
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6382,882
KosiceSlovakia 785488
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4785,268
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5415,308
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8074,852
KadugliSudan 4,3082,677
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6282,254
KassalaSudan 4,1562,583
KhartoumSudan 3,9552,458
KostiSudan 4,2062,614
KalmarSweden 1,185736
KaresuandoSweden 2,5231,568
KarlstadSweden 1,450901
KristianstadSweden 1,082673
KamishliSyria 2,6711,660
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7475,436
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1795,704
Khon KaenThailand 8,7995,468
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9115,538
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8655,509
KairouanTunisia 1,205749
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3191,441
KarsTurkey 2,6251,631
KastamonuTurkey 1,8791,167
KayseriTurkey 2,1451,333
KonyaTurkey 1,9781,229
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3842,724
KinlossUk 1,600994
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8701,162
KievUkraine 1,481920
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8941,177
KirovogradUkraine 1,580982
KlepininoUkraine 1,7611,094
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7051,060
Kovel’Ukraine 1,109689
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6561,029
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2365,118
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9914,965
Keene, NhUsa 6,2753,899
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6625,383
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2825,147
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3775,205
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2725,140
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4535,253
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1225,668
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5764,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3325,178
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4014,599
KabompoZambia 6,8024,227
KabweZambia 6,9874,342
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9824,339
KafirondaZambia 6,7784,212
KaomaZambia 6,9444,315
KasamaZambia 6,6034,103
KasempaZambia 6,8274,243
KawambwaZambia 6,5014,040
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -