Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 893555
LuandaAngola 6,1533,824
LuenaAngola 6,5334,060
La PlataArgentina 11,3907,078
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8286,728
La RiojaArgentina 11,5017,147
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6587,245
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4098,333
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7016,650
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49110,248
LavertonAustralia 16,11910,017
LearmonthAustralia 12,7367,914
LongreachAustralia 15,1199,395
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1199,395
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,80610,443
Low HeadAustralia 16,43610,213
LinzAustria 292181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7271,073
LerwickUk 1,7271,073
La PazBolivia 10,5556,559
LavrasBrazil 9,4115,848
LencoisBrazil 8,4005,220
LinharesBrazil 8,9545,564
LondrinaBrazil 9,9816,202
LomBulgaria 979609
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2554,509
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7504,195
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Langara, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0465,000
London, OnCanada 6,8694,269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1423,195
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9374,311
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1111,933
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8417,358
LanzhouChina 7,3714,581
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9284,305
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0475,622
LimonCosta Rica 9,5355,925
LarnacaCyprus 2,2661,408
LimassolCyprus 2,2411,393
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6614,140
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0853,781
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,089677
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8594,884
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8554,881
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8414,872
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0596,251
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3736,446
LuxorEgypt 2,9861,856
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7116,034
Laucala BayFiji 16,65310,348
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9531,213
Le MansFrance 856532
LilleFrance 758471
LyonFrance 499310
LambarnGabon 5,2473,261
LastourvilleGabon 5,2613,269
LibrevilleGabon 5,1203,181
LeipzigGermany 555345
LindenbergGermany 671417
LamiaGreece 1,235768
LarissaGreece 1,176731
LemnosGreece 1,330826
LimnosGreece 1,339832
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3994,598
LabeGuinea 4,4972,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3467,672
La CeibaHonduras 9,3565,814
La MesaHonduras 9,4575,877
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6113,487
LudhianaIndia 5,7033,544
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,224760
LatinaItaly 561349
LatronicoItaly 804499
LecceItaly 884549
LodwarKenya 5,3623,332
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4805,270
LiepajaLatvia 1,298806
LaukuvaLithuania 1,269788
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 517321
LazaropoleMacedonia 928576
LabuanMalaysia 10,6346,608
LuqaMalta 1,209751
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4894,654
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2116,345
LashioMyanmar 7,9194,921
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,57211,541
LincolnNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,57911,545
LagosNigeria 4,5002,796
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6431,021
LillehammerNorway 1,6271,011
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5353,440
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3216,413
LimaPeru 10,8556,745
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5866,578
LisbonPortugal 1,8771,166
LeninbadRussia 4,6662,899
LevsiRussia 3,7902,355
LungiSierra Leone 4,8112,989
LjubljanaSlovenia 249155
LanzaroteSpain 2,9101,808
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,170727
LocarnoSwitzerland 194121
LuganoSwitzerland 189117
LatakiaSyria 2,3691,472
LampangThailand 8,4105,226
LoeiThailand 8,6425,370
Lop BuriThailand 8,7685,449
LomeTogo 4,5842,848
LeemingUk 1,258782
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7271,073
London, EnglandUk 1,014630
London-GatwickUk 993617
LynehamUk 1,120696
L’VovUkraine 1,007626
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,437893
LozovajaUkraine 1,8821,169
LubnyUkraine 1,6481,024
LuckUkraine 1,142710
LuganskUkraine 2,0981,304
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4264,615
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5455,310
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6325,364
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9504,940
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6515,376
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8745,514
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4665,261
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4034,600
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4405,245
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2525,750
Larned, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5775,330
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3965,839
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8774,274
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2083,858
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9864,963
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9684,951
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3444,564
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6034,724
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8384,870
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5295,300
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0793,778
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9684,951
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Libby, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9444,315
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6404,748
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1985,094
Llano, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3235,172
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0635,632
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1574,448
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5134,669
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1255,049
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8785,517
Luling, TxUsa 8,9565,565
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1434,439
LivingstoneZambia 7,2944,533
LundaziZambia 6,8874,280
LusakaZambia 7,0924,407
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -