Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5302,815
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6712,903
MilianaAlgeria 1,359844
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8574,261
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,36610,170
Malarg EArgentina 12,1667,560
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5507,799
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6187,220
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4657,124
MendozaArgentina 11,9157,404
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9067,399
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9796,823
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2959,505
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58210,925
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3958,324
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,11410,014
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,13310,025
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7049,759
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8099,824
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5519,042
MuharraqBahrain 4,1142,556
MinskBelarus 1,422884
MogilevBelarus 1,567974
MaunBotswana 7,4884,653
MacapaBrazil 7,9344,930
MacauBrazil 7,4224,612
MaceioBrazil 7,7894,840
MachadoBrazil 9,5055,907
ManausBrazil 8,8525,501
MarabaBrazil 8,2635,135
MaringaBrazil 10,0326,234
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3245,173
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7145,415
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0765,019
MonteiroBrazil 7,7054,788
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9325,550
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5284,678
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2665,137
MamfeCameroon 4,5352,818
MarouaCameroon 4,0142,494
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3263,931
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9964,969
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4404,624
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9284,927
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6013,481
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6953,539
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2353,874
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6674,764
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2893,908
Morden, MbCanada 7,3934,594
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6204,114
MoundouChad 4,2382,633
MatecanaColombia 9,3955,838
MoroniComoros 7,2074,478
MosnovCzech Republic 620385
MarstalDenmark 935581
Melville HallDominica 7,4394,623
MichesDominican Republic 7,7664,826
MocaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8914,904
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8944,905
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8374,870
MilagroEcuador 10,2496,369
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1651,345
MinyaEgypt 2,6541,649
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7562,955
MassawaEritrea 4,3052,675
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1151,314
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,6191,006
MarseilleFrance 586364
MontpellierFrance 661411
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8474,876
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0429,968
MakokouGabon 5,1053,173
MayumbaGabon 5,5473,447
MitzicGabon 5,0793,156
MkamboGabon 5,0603,144
MoandaGabon 5,3363,316
MouilaGabon 5,3743,339
MagdeburgGermany 629391
MunichGermany 213133
MünsterGermany 669416
MethoniGreece 1,372853
MilosGreece 1,534953
MitiliniGreece 1,490926
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,484922
MacentaGuinea 4,6592,895
MamouGuinea 4,5832,848
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6657,249
MiskolcHungary 732455
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9564,323
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0803,778
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3293,933
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1734,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6557,242
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5157,777
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5185,914
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6128,459
MashhadIran 4,1192,559
Malin HeadIreland 1,6321,014
M. CalamitaItaly 421262
Marina Di GinosaItaly 807502
Messina, SicilyItaly 982610
MilanItaly 194121
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 221137
Mount ArgentarioItaly 453282
ManIvory Coast 4,7032,923
MaebashiJapan 9,4285,858
MaizuruJapan 9,3265,796
MakurazakiJapan 9,4275,858
MatsueJapan 9,2075,721
MatsumotoJapan 9,3885,834
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3365,801
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9656,192
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2987,020
MishimaJapan 9,5415,929
MitoJapan 9,4985,902
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6646,005
MiyakoJapan 9,2605,754
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6886,020
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4315,860
MiyazakiJapan 9,4315,860
MombetsuJapan 8,8745,514
MoriokaJapan 9,2195,729
MuroranJapan 8,9655,571
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4655,882
MutsuJapan 9,0725,638
Ma’AnJordan 2,7791,727
MafraqJordan 2,6351,637
MombasaKenya 6,2643,892
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2004,474
MaseruLesotho 8,5825,333
MonroviaLiberia 4,9303,064
MisratahLibya 1,604997
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7474,814
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8894,902
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3945,216
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1295,051
MakhangaMalawi 7,3994,598
MangochiMalawi 7,1824,463
MwmosaMalawi 7,3674,578
MzimbaMalawi 6,8584,262
MzuzuMalawi 6,8254,241
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8966,149
MersingMalaysia 10,0026,215
MiriMalaysia 10,6186,598
MaleMaldives 7,5704,704
MenakaMali 3,5052,178
MoptiMali 3,8322,381
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7428,540
MazatlanMexico 10,0646,254
MeridaMexico 9,1345,676
Mexico CityMexico 9,9246,167
MonterreyMexico 9,4645,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0336,234
MaantyMongolia 6,7994,225
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8334,246
MatadMongolia 7,2754,521
MurenMongolia 6,2103,859
MarrakechMorocco 2,3371,452
MeknesMorocco 1,9931,239
MideltMorocco 2,0521,275
MaputoMozambique 8,3275,175
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4334,619
MandalayMyanmar 7,8684,889
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9364,932
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8025,470
MindatMyanmar 7,7524,817
MonywaMyanmar 7,7874,839
MyeikMyanmar 8,8025,470
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7084,790
MaastrichtNetherlands 641398
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,399
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40411,436
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,49911,496
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,52111,509
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6065,969
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6125,973
MagariaNiger 3,7282,316
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6952,296
MaradiNiger 3,6902,293
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8522,394
MakurdiNigeria 4,3152,681
MinnaNigeria 4,1222,561
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8915,525
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2181,378
MajisOman 4,6892,914
MasirahOman 5,1493,200
Muscat  Oman 4,8783,031
MultanPakistan 5,4043,358
MurreePakistan 5,3103,300
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6918,508
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4786,511
MoyobambaPeru 10,3626,439
MactanPhilippines 10,8456,739
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2746,384
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6281,012
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1853,222
MagadanRussia 7,6644,762
MahackalaRussia 2,8581,776
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5672,216
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5682,217
MarkovoRussia 7,5234,675
MinusinskRussia 5,4793,404
MogocaRussia 6,9914,344
MoscowRussia 2,0911,299
MurmanskRussia 2,7791,727
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5042,178
MatamSenegal 4,1152,557
MogadishuSomalia 5,9373,690
MadridSpain 1,370852
Madrid (b)Spain 1,383859
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 933580
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7021,058
MelillaSpain 1,7231,071
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,386862
MalakalSudan 4,5342,817
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3375,181
MontreuxSwitzerland 338210
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2165,105
Mae SariangThailand 8,3005,158
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4615,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9375,554
MalatyaTurkey 2,3561,464
MersinTurkey 2,2031,369
MuglaTurkey 1,7401,081
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,240771
ManstonUk 909565
MeloUruguay 10,9466,802
MercedesUruguay 11,2566,995
MontevideoUruguay 11,2787,008
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7884,840
Madison, FlUsa 7,8734,892
Madison, InUsa 7,4054,602
Madison, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3684,578
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1964,472
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8514,879
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Marion, InUsa 7,3214,549
Marion, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0124,358
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5105,288
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7934,843
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1544,445
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0715,637
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7044,788
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Medford, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7744,831
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0294,990
Mena, ArUsa 8,2885,150
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1615,071
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7165,416
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8464,876
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0905,027
Midland, TxUsa 9,0465,622
Milan, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0114,978
Milford, DeUsa 6,7414,189
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Millen, GaUsa 7,6644,762
Millport, OhUsa 7,0024,351
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2653,893
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Minden, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4624,637
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3535,191
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2575,131
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4084,603
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0064,975
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1604,449
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Moro, OrUsa 8,8255,484
Morris, MnUsa 7,5324,680
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2894,529
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9884,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0414,376
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1493,821
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7334,805
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1784,461
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3135,166
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2625,134
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6295,362
MaracayVenezuela 8,3415,183
MaturinVenezuela 8,0394,996
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6275,361
MeridaVenezuela 8,7435,433
MagoyeZambia 7,1354,433
MansaZambia 6,6354,123
MbalaZambia 6,4634,016
MfuweZambia 6,9544,321
MisamfuZambia 6,5944,098
MonguZambia 6,9644,327
MpikaZambia 6,7934,221
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0134,358
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1014,413
MumbwaZambia 7,0244,365
MwinilungaZambia 6,6044,104
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6544,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -