Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8913,039
NeuquenArgentina 12,3387,667
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6117,215
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,21010,695
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4298,966
Nowra RanAustralia 16,39310,187
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4839,621
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9324,929
NatitingouBenin 4,1282,565
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3635,818
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3542,706
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5382,820
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9253,061
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2023,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6143,489
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0774,397
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5834,712
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5354,061
N’DjamenaChad 3,8332,382
NanchangChina 8,7605,443
NanjingChina 8,6685,386
NanningChina 8,7075,411
NicosiaCyprus 2,2231,382
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 936582
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
NegeleEthiopia 5,3163,303
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57710,301
NandiFiji 16,57710,301
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8531,151
NancyFrance 456283
NantesFrance 986613
NiceFrance 450279
NeustrelitzGermany 776482
NurembergGermany 338210
NurnbergGermany 339211
NaxosGreece 1,558968
NanortalikGreenland 3,9082,428
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9132,432
NordGreenland 4,0362,508
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2222,623
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6932,916
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6384,125
New DelhiIndia 5,9553,700
Naples, CampaniaItaly 664413
NaganoJapan 9,3615,817
NagasakiJapan 9,2735,762
NagoJapan 9,6996,027
NagoyaJapan 9,4375,864
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7166,038
NaraJapan 9,4225,855
NazeJapan 9,6355,987
NemuroJapan 9,0635,632
NiigataJapan 9,2865,771
NikkoJapan 9,4185,852
NobeokaJapan 9,3875,833
NairobiKenya 5,8643,644
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3418,912
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0623,146
NidaLithuania 1,193741
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6044,725
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3385,182
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8514,257
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9894,343
NaraMali 3,8852,414
NioroMali 3,9672,465
NemaMauritania 3,7362,322
NouakchottMauritania 4,0232,500
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,51810,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,61311,566
NelsonNew Zealand 18,45811,470
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,63711,581
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6185,977
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5862,228
NiameyNiger 3,7662,340
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4721,536
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8491,770
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6092,243
NawabshahPakistan 5,4433,382
NokkundiPakistan 4,8333,004
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4586,499
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2816,389
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3342,072
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1704,456
NikolaevRussia 1,568974
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9464,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4645,260
NizneangarskRussia 6,3443,942
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8373,627
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5412,201
NovgorodRussia 1,8881,173
NovosibirskRussia 4,8973,043
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8784,896
No. 6Sudan 3,4452,141
NyalaSudan 4,0332,506
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8725,513
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6625,383
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2155,726
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4665,261
NarathiwatThailand 9,5285,921
NigdeTurkey 2,1321,325
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5372,198
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7511,088
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1744,458
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7144,793
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3975,218
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1275,051
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2713,897
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6044,104
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9374,311
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5504,692
New London, WiUsa 7,2394,498
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4295,238
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4475,249
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5754,707
New YorkUsa 6,5394,063
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5484,069
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5484,069
Newark, NjUsa 6,5704,083
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9594,325
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8574,883
Newport, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6724,768
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9694,331
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9314,928
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1075,659
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0184,983
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1855,086
Norton, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0894,405
NdolaZambia 6,8354,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -