Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,562970
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5921,610
OranArgentina 10,8256,727
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7707,935
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7459,163
OstendeBelgium 812504
ObidosBrazil 8,4215,233
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9802,473
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3673,957
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3673,957
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7747,938
OdenseDenmark 994618
OtavaloEcuador 9,9586,188
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,00610,567
OuluFinland 2,2231,381
OroomiehIran 2,9251,818
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 635395
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4832,786
ObihiroJapan 9,0055,596
OfunatoJapan 9,3045,781
OitaJapan 9,3275,796
OkayamaJapan 9,3245,794
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6716,009
OmaezakiJapan 9,5535,936
OmuJapan 8,8365,491
OnahamaJapan 9,4655,882
OsakaJapan 9,4075,845
OshimaJapan 9,5975,964
OtaruJapan 8,8855,521
OwaseJapan 9,4995,903
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3301,448
OujoaMorocco 1,7091,062
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,42210,205
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33611,394
OphirNew Zealand 18,33111,391
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,53511,518
OtautauNew Zealand 18,23011,328
OcotalNicaragua 9,4985,902
OrlandNorway 1,9201,193
OsloNorway 1,500932
OhotskRussia 7,4594,635
OkhotskRussia 7,4594,635
OlekminskRussia 6,5314,058
OlenekRussia 5,7003,542
OmskRussia 4,3182,683
OnegaRussia 2,5411,579
OrenburgRussia 3,1901,982
OymyakonRussia 7,0994,412
OviedoSpain 1,395867
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8711,163
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6801,044
OdessaUkraine 1,486923
OvrucUkraine 1,382859
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5784,709
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0114,357
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7965,466
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1504,443
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3453,943
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4795,269
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8984,908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5334,681
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9514,941
Orono, MeUsa 5,9523,699
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5434,066
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5084,665
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6404,747
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -