Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,43810,215
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4145,228
ParanaArgentina 11,2847,012
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8996,773
PehuajoArgentina 11,7077,275
PergaminoArgentina 11,4647,124
PigeArgentina 11,8777,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4927,141
PosadasArgentina 10,6276,604
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8716,755
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9797,444
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3867,075
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9428,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1691,969
ParakouBenin 4,2092,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8284,865
ParacatuBrazil 9,1635,694
ParanaBrazil 8,8085,473
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0076,219
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParintinsBrazil 8,5705,325
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5664,702
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4836,514
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2655,757
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9804,959
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9154,918
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7105,412
PeixeBrazil 8,8105,474
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0535,004
PicosBrazil 7,9054,912
PiraiBrazil 9,4745,887
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1745,701
PompeuBrazil 9,2285,734
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1956,335
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1695,076
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2256,354
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6065,970
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5666,566
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6955,403
PosseBrazil 8,8515,500
PlevenBulgaria 1,099683
PlovdivBulgaria 1,169726
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3465,808
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6434,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7013,543
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8114,232
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1533,202
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3464,565
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4324,618
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0434,998
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2485,125
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4444,626
ParronChile 12,1437,546
Puerto AysenChile 13,0958,137
Puerto MonttChile 12,8367,977
Punta ArenasChile 13,5108,395
PingbianChina 8,3685,200
PeralesColombia 9,3815,829
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6565,379
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6726,010
PragueCzech Republic 459285
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0434,998
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8314,866
PoloDominican Republic 8,0044,974
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8214,860
PichilingueEcuador 10,1576,311
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2296,356
PuyoEcuador 10,0736,260
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4611,529
ParisFrance 722449
PerpignanFrance 786489
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0727,501
Port-GentilGabon 5,2503,262
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9156,783
PotsdamGermany 671417
PatrasGreece 1,249776
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7702,964
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7942,358
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4004,599
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0615,009
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1715,699
PecsHungary 534332
PambanIndia 7,5744,706
PuneIndia 6,4363,999
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0096,220
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6216,600
PadovaItaly 12477
Paganella MountainItaly 4025
Palermo, SicilyItaly 942585
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 932579
PantelleriaItaly 1,074667
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 201125
PerdasdefoguItaly 770478
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 385240
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 502312
PiacenzaItaly 213132
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 317197
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 237147
Ponza IslandItaly 631392
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 740460
Pratica Di MareItaly 542337
PrizziItaly 987613
PakseLaos 9,1285,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5005,903
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7355,428
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7745,452
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2328,223
PodgoricaMontenegro 776482
PatheinMyanmar 8,1705,077
PutaoMyanmar 7,5624,699
PyiMyanmar 8,0465,000
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,32910,147
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57711,544
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2515,749
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6452,887
PohangNorth Korea 8,9555,565
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4965,280
PadidanPakistan 5,3823,345
PanjgurPakistan 5,0663,148
ParachinarPakistan 5,0623,146
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1423,195
PeshawarPakistan 5,1693,212
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1618,800
PilarParaguay 10,7366,671
PiscoPeru 10,9246,789
PiuraPeru 10,5746,571
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3116,408
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5206,537
PoznanPoland 772480
PrzemyslPoland 926575
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6601,032
PortalegrePortugal 1,7171,067
Porto Portugal 1,7001,056
PavelecRussia 2,1331,326
PecoraRussia 3,4172,123
PermRussia 3,2402,013
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5195,294
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2451,395
PjatigorskRussia 2,4791,541
PoronajskRussia 8,4045,222
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0531,276
Providenja BayRussia 7,6834,775
PskovRussia 1,7061,060
PodorSenegal 4,1042,550
PopradSlovakia 727452
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0595,629
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2065,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,036644
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7214,798
Port SudanSudan 3,8062,365
ParamariboSuriname 7,7484,815
PiteåSweden 2,1841,357
PalmyraSyria 2,6181,627
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,35410,163
PhetchabunThailand 8,6795,393
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5845,334
PhraeThailand 8,4715,264
PhuketThailand 9,1505,686
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1225,669
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8845,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9425,557
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8304,866
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,217756
PoltavaUkraine 1,7541,090
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1246,913
PradoUruguay 11,2807,009
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2206,972
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Pana, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Paoli, InUsa 7,4704,642
Paris, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4104,605
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3035,159
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4495,251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5115,289
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2975,156
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6725,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2005,096
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Perry, OkUsa 8,3925,215
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6984,162
Philo, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4765,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8994,908
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2235,110
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3444,564
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9854,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5394,063
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2593,889
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6465,373
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3444,564
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5084,665
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0274,988
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6165,354
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6995,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6165,354
Portage, WiUsa 7,2834,526
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1223,804
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8315,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4824,649
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3595,194
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8794,274
Princeton, InUsa 7,6734,768
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3183,926
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6375,367
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7015,407
PetaukeZambia 7,0404,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -