Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4602,772
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9711,846
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0041,866
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5964,720
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5143,427
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0013,729
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1185,045
QuinteroChile 12,0987,518
QingdaoChina 8,4285,237
QiqiharChina 7,7004,785
QuitoEcuador 10,0066,218
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,26111,348
QuettaPakistan 5,0523,139
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6995,406
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Quang TriVietnam 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -