Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5602,834
ShkoderAlbania 813505
SkikdaAlgeria 1,126700
SaltaArgentina 11,0446,863
San AntonioArgentina 12,2937,639
San LuisArgentina 11,7817,321
San RafaelArgentina 12,0187,468
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9107,401
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2026,961
SarmientoArgentina 12,8958,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38010,179
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37710,177
SalzburgAustria 196122
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9071,806
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1221,940
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4982,174
SaveBenin 4,3562,707
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3026,402
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 627390
SalvadorBrazil 8,2695,138
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6886,641
SantaremBrazil 8,4045,222
SantosBrazil 9,7346,049
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6566,000
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5715,326
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6704,766
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3376,423
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6566,622
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4915,898
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6854,776
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8765,516
São PauloBrazil 9,7136,036
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5885,958
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9886,206
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1345,054
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1675,075
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2055,720
SobralBrazil 7,5284,678
SoureBrazil 7,8204,860
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4565,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9976,833
SurubimBrazil 7,6194,734
SadovoBulgaria 1,183735
SandanskiBulgaria 1,098683
SofiaBulgaria 1,044649
SiemreapCambodia 9,1255,670
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4013,356
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9844,961
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7263,558
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3773,341
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5883,473
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5664,702
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2953,290
Scott, SkCanada 7,6434,749
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4843,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6033,482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1033,792
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9234,302
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6294,740
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0663,148
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5253,434
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7694,828
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7754,831
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2843,284
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1231,941
SalCape Verde 4,5672,838
SantiagoChile 12,0867,510
SewellChile 12,1097,525
ShanghaiChina 8,9005,530
ShantouChina 9,2385,741
ShenyangChina 8,1445,061
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2275,734
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7755,453
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6185,977
SibenikCroatia 470292
SplitCroatia 519322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,010628
StudsgårdDenmark 1,083673
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8364,869
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8294,865
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7864,838
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8384,871
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8754,894
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8824,898
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9434,936
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7914,841
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8554,881
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9024,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8714,891
San GabrielEcuador 9,8936,148
SalloumEgypt 2,0401,268
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2791,416
SohagEgypt 2,8481,770
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7951,737
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6916,022
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7507,923
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4871,546
StrasbourgFrance 362225
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6634,762
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6944,781
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3611,467
SchleswigGermany 906563
StuttgartGermany 303188
SamosGreece 1,6091,000
Skiros IslandGreece 1,357843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6221,008
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1692,591
SiguiriGuinea 4,3472,701
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5745,949
SzegedHungary 673419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 413257
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9051,805
SagarIndia 6,4113,984
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4093,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1038,143
SemnanIran 3,6832,288
ShahroudIran 3,7512,331
ShirazIran 4,0162,496
ShannonIreland 1,6091,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 407253
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 644400
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 932579
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 284177
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 676420
Scuro MountainItaly 893555
SigonellaItaly 1,050652
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9103,051
SagaJapan 9,2505,748
SaigoJapan 9,1555,689
SakaiJapan 9,2085,722
SakataJapan 9,2315,736
SapporoJapan 8,9105,537
SaseboJapan 9,2275,734
SendaiJapan 9,3425,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4505,873
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2255,732
ShinjoJapan 9,2685,759
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5325,923
ShirakawaJapan 9,4165,851
ShizuokaJapan 9,5285,921
SumotoJapan 9,4065,845
SuttsuJapan 8,8865,522
SuwaJapan 9,4145,850
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6487,859
SavannakhetLaos 8,9315,550
SiauliaiLithuania 1,342834
SiluteLithuania 1,214755
SkopjeMacedonia 962598
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7904,841
SalimaMalawi 7,0884,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7926,706
SibuMalaysia 10,6206,599
SanMali 3,9822,474
SegouMali 4,0232,500
SikassoMali 4,2202,623
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5015,283
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9186,163
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7094,169
SainshandMongolia 7,1254,428
SafiMorocco 2,3551,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6611,654
SittweMyanmar 7,7674,827
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42211,447
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,433890
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5392,199
SaiqOman 4,8703,026
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1043,172
SurOman 5,0473,136
SialkotPakistan 5,4883,410
SibbiPakistan 5,1763,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6416,613
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9776,821
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9976,834
SandomierzPoland 897557
SniezkaPoland 575358
SuwalkiPoland 1,184736
SzczecinPoland 806501
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9761,228
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1751,973
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5754,707
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7065,410
Satu MareRomania 886551
SibiuRomania 986612
SulinaRomania 1,433890
SadrinskRussia 3,6952,296
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9481,211
SalekhardRussia 3,8722,406
SaratovRussia 2,5691,596
SejmcanRussia 7,3764,584
SelagoncyRussia 5,8973,665
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9475,560
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1724,456
SmolenskRussia 1,7201,069
SociRussia 2,2461,396
SortovalaRussia 2,0991,304
SuntarRussia 6,2943,911
SurgutRussia 4,2032,612
SverdlovskRussia 3,5042,178
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0101,871
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3854,589
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1433,196
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1524,445
SingaporeSingapore 10,1016,277
SliacSlovakia 635395
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6875,398
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3285,175
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,480920
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,108689
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,233766
SevilleSpain 1,7381,080
SennarSudan 4,2102,616
ShambatSudan 3,9482,453
ShendiSudan 3,8872,415
StenseleSweden 2,0981,304
StockholmSweden 1,501933
StorlienSweden 1,8731,164
SundsvallSweden 1,8271,136
SantisSwitzerland 174108
SongeaTanzania 6,7984,224
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8445,496
SongkhlaThailand 9,3755,825
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7575,442
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1075,659
SurinThailand 8,9785,579
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1432,574
SokodeTogo 4,2782,658
SfaxTunisia 1,307812
SousseTunisia 1,185736
SamsunTurkey 2,0731,288
SiirtTurkey 2,6761,663
SivasTurkey 2,2031,369
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2242,625
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,359844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7631,096
SarataUkraine 1,408875
SarnyUkraine 1,237769
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7801,106
SumyUkraine 1,7741,103
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5412,822
SaltoUruguay 11,0986,897
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4655,882
Safford, AzUsa 9,4055,844
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1873,845
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0334,992
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7664,826
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Salem, InUsa 7,4704,642
Salem, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8085,474
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9935,588
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0205,605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8086,095
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5915,960
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5754,707
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2894,529
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5034,663
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8294,243
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6624,761
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4704,642
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6295,362
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6435,371
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4835,272
Selma, AlUsa 8,0695,014
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Seymour, InUsa 7,4704,642
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4804,648
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2085,101
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4845,272
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8384,870
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7634,824
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2894,530
Southport, NcUsa 7,3024,537
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1444,439
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4355,242
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3154,546
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4935,278
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4594,635
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7644,825
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5394,063
State College, PaUsa 6,8114,232
State University, MsUsa 8,1255,049
State University, NmUsa 9,3255,795
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0764,397
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5725,327
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7514,817
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3683,957
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2885,150
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6895,400
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9074,914
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5394,064
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4882,789
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9005,531
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5115,289
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2975,156
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9701,846
SocotraYemen 5,4693,398
SenangaZambia 7,0594,386
SerenjeZambia 6,9014,288
SeshekeZambia 7,2274,491
SolweziZambia 6,6924,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -