Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8192,995
TiranaAlbania 885550
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6841,668
TebessaAlgeria 1,257781
TimimounAlgeria 2,1401,330
TindoufAlgeria 2,6951,675
TouggourtAlgeria 1,554966
TrelewArgentina 12,4907,761
TucumanArgentina 11,1876,951
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0738,745
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0728,744
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9218,651
TibooburraAustralia 15,3859,560
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9699,302
TshaneBotswana 7,9094,914
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7045,409
TarauacaBrazil 10,0666,255
TauaBrazil 7,7404,810
TefeBrazil 9,2195,729
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8945,527
TeresinaBrazil 7,8134,855
TiriosBrazil 8,1065,037
TorresBrazil 10,4196,474
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7394,809
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7856,081
TriunfoBrazil 7,7674,826
TucuruiBrazil 8,1615,071
TuriacuBrazil 7,6884,778
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7673,583
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7204,797
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1644,452
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1134,420
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8744,271
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7174,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5654,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6254,117
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3213,306
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6127,837
TaiyuanChina 7,8254,862
TaoyuanChina 9,4045,844
TengchongChina 7,8074,851
TønderDenmark 958595
TylstrupDenmark 1,196743
TystofteDenmark 977607
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9744,955
TahrirEgypt 2,4221,505
TantaEgypt 2,4281,509
TallinEstonia 1,6851,047
TartuEstonia 1,6591,031
TampereFinland 1,8491,149
TurkuFinland 1,7171,067
ToulonFrance 567352
ToulouseFrance 842523
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8319,838
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,92310,516
TchibanGabon 5,4833,407
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7171,688
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 504313
TamaleGhana 4,2792,659
ThessalonikiGreece 1,146712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,348837
TimehriGuyana 7,9264,926
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5185,915
TelaHonduras 9,4035,843
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4684,641
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4684,641
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9307,413
TabrizIran 2,9951,861
TeheranIran 3,5162,185
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5731,599
Taranto, PugliaItaly 820509
TarvisioItaly 173108
TermoliItaly 575357
TorinoItaly 321199
Torino/ CaselleItaly 317197
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 955594
TrevicoItaly 679422
TrevisoItaly 11269
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 207128
Turin, PiedmontItaly 323201
TabouIvory Coast 5,0103,113
TadotsuJapan 9,3495,810
TakadaJapan 9,3235,794
TakamatsuJapan 9,3625,818
TakayamaJapan 9,3615,817
TanegashimaJapan 9,5155,913
TatenoJapan 9,5125,911
TateyamaJapan 9,5995,965
TokushimaJapan 9,4135,849
TokyoJapan 9,5295,922
TomakomaiJapan 8,9625,569
TottoriJapan 9,2675,758
ToyamaJapan 9,3075,784
ToyookaJapan 9,2935,775
TsuJapan 9,4545,875
TsurugaJapan 9,3465,808
TsuyamaJapan 9,2935,775
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8162,371
TripoliLebanon 2,4481,521
TobrukLibya 1,9491,211
TripoliLibya 1,542958
TelsiaiLithuania 1,302809
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1335,054
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7215,419
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4235,234
ThyoloMalawi 7,3634,575
TawauMalaysia 10,9146,782
TessalitMali 3,0681,906
TimbuktuMali 3,5572,211
TombMali 3,5622,213
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7372,322
TacubayaMexico 9,9246,167
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5975,964
TarialanMongolia 6,3243,930
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1463,819
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4273,994
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8684,268
TangierMorocco 1,8661,160
TarfayaMorocco 2,9581,838
TazaMorocco 1,8751,165
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0314,991
TaungooMyanmar 8,1325,053
ThandweMyanmar 8,0064,975
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,48110,241
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,32111,385
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,60611,562
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,50111,497
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,456
TemukaNew Zealand 18,43311,454
TimaruNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,38711,426
TahouaNiger 3,5552,209
TillaberyNiger 3,7042,302
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8135,477
TromsoNorway 2,6151,625
TrondheimNorway 1,8861,172
ThumraitOman 5,0453,135
TacnaPeru 10,8316,730
TarapotoPeru 10,3556,435
TrujilloPeru 10,6916,643
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8416,737
TorunPoland 898558
TimisoaraRomania 769478
TambovRussia 2,2541,401
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2072,614
TaraRussia 4,3312,691
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3782,721
TermezRussia 4,6462,887
TernejRussia 8,5215,295
TobolskRussia 3,9472,453
TomskRussia 4,9613,083
Tot’MaRussia 2,5381,577
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3092,056
TuapseRussia 2,1751,352
TuraRussia 5,4253,371
TurukhanskRussia 4,8283,000
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8282,379
TortosaSpain 1,072666
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7844,837
TokerSudan 3,9432,450
TartousSyria 2,4231,506
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4255,857
TaboraTanzania 6,1113,798
TakThailand 8,4925,277
TrangThailand 9,2725,762
TabligboTogo 4,5332,817
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5815,954
TunisTunisia 1,074668
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4082,118
TireeUk 1,6751,041
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,304810
TernopilUkraine 1,118695
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0326,856
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8514,878
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8094,853
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9254,925
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0054,975
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0735,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1334,432
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2843,905
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Temple, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5005,282
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1375,056
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6724,768
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8475,498
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0605,009
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6514,133
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6564,136
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5275,920
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3085,163
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0144,980
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2134,482
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5752,843
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -