Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4998,388
UaupesBrazil 9,1125,662
UbatubaBrazil 9,6175,976
UberabaBrazil 9,4555,876
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0234,364
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7523,574
UpernavikGreenland 4,4032,736
UummannaqGreenland 4,2462,639
UdineItaly 15395
Ustica IslandItaly 875544
UenoJapan 9,4325,861
UnzendakeJapan 9,2955,776
UrakawaJapan 9,0575,628
UshibukaJapan 9,3295,797
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4535,874
UwajimaJapan 9,3785,828
UkmergeLithuania 1,355842
UtenaLithuania 1,413878
UlaangomMongolia 5,7063,546
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7204,176
UlgiiMongolia 5,6173,490
UliastaiMongolia 6,1223,805
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7263,558
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9814,338
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9115,537
UfaRussia 3,2121,996
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5422,822
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4984,038
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9774,957
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4704,021
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2121,996
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2885,150
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0754,397
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1594,449
Umm BeninSudan 4,2742,656
UmeåSweden 2,0091,249
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0515,624
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7285,424
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5065,286
UrfaTurkey 2,4831,543
UsakTurkey 1,7081,062
Uman’Ukraine 1,436893
UzgorodUkraine 855531
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9954,347
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1314,431
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2444,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -