Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 936582
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5967,206
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3357,044
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7557,305
ViennaAustria 428266
VitebskBelarus 1,6411,019
VassourasBrazil 9,4395,866
VicosaBrazil 9,2405,742
VitoriaBrazil 9,0545,627
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5895,337
VarnaBulgaria 1,357843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3253,931
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5085,287
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6434,749
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5705,326
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6095,350
ValdiviaChile 12,7267,908
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6417,855
VallenarChile 11,7017,271
ValparaisoChile 12,0747,503
VanguardiaColombia 9,2855,770
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6796,015
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,202747
VestervigDenmark 1,165724
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8754,893
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8894,902
VilsandiEstonia 1,501932
VaasaFinland 1,9571,216
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7111,684
VeravalIndia 5,9903,722
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2204,487
ValentiaIreland 1,6741,040
VeniceItaly 13382
VeronaItaly 12477
VicenzaItaly 10263
Vigna Di ValleItaly 492306
ViterboItaly 451280
VolterraItaly 342213
VientianeLaos 8,6655,384
VarenaLithuania 1,273791
VilniusLithuania 1,327825
VeracruzMexico 9,7366,050
VlissingenNetherlands 790491
VaernesNorway 1,8901,175
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7191,068
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8661,781
VillarricaParaguay 10,5186,536
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,097682
VanavaraRussia 5,7133,550
VasileviciRussia 1,482921
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7221,070
VerhojanskRussia 6,4454,005
ViljujskRussia 6,3373,938
VitimRussia 6,2523,885
Vize IslandRussia 4,4632,773
VladivostokRussia 8,4665,261
VolgogradRussia 2,4821,542
VologdaRussia 2,3621,468
VoronezRussia 2,1011,305
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9324,307
VytegraRussia 2,2861,421
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1444,439
ValenciaSpain 1,232765
ValladolidSpain 1,390864
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6491,025
VisbySweden 1,334829
VanTurkey 2,7511,710
ValleyUk 1,361845
VinnitsaUkraine 1,322822
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5025,905
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8844,899
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8305,487
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Vevay, InUsa 7,4284,616
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3005,158
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -