Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,17110,049
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6486,617
WilliamtownAustralia 16,35510,163
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9449,286
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,405
WoomeraAustralia 15,1039,385
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3873,348
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6274,739
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7174,795
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2924,531
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4854,651
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2885,150
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4257,721
WajimaJapan 9,2295,735
WakamatsuJapan 9,3685,822
WakayamaJapan 9,4295,859
WakkanaiJapan 8,7045,409
WajirKenya 5,7013,543
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7174,795
WindhoekNamibia 7,6974,783
WaihiNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,57811,544
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
WaimateNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,509
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,61611,568
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,252
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,62011,571
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,51211,504
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,37111,416
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,26311,349
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,45911,471
WintonNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
WarsawPoland 942585
WroclawPoland 658409
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5755,328
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1192,559
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2822,039
WauSudan 4,5952,855
WaddingtonUk 1,129702
Waco, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Wake IslandUsa 12,2957,640
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3225,171
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5934,718
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6175,355
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Warren, OhUsa 7,0024,351
Warren, PaUsa 6,8024,227
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8904,281
Washington, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Washington, InUsa 7,5334,681
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1125,041
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6654,763
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3584,572
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2764,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8124,854
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2035,098
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3515,189
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0734,395
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7414,189
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9984,970
West Point, GaUsa 7,8574,883
West Point, NyUsa 6,5394,063
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3954,595
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6515,376
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2835,147
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4615,258
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0174,361
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2834,526
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7174,174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7544,818
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7414,189
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7374,187
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2764,521
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6034,724
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0745,639
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3444,564
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2645,757
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9874,342
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -