Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7521,710
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1021,928
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9331,823
YaoundeCameroon 4,7402,945
YokoCameroon 4,5502,828
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8263,620
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9864,341
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4444,626
YanjiChina 8,3665,199
YichangChina 8,2825,147
YinchuanChina 7,3504,568
YiningChina 5,3073,298
YariguiesColombia 9,0705,636
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8564,882
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
YazdIran 3,9812,474
YakushimaJapan 9,5265,920
YamagataJapan 9,3165,789
YamaguchiJapan 9,2355,739
YokkaichiJapan 9,4385,865
YokohamaJapan 9,5475,932
YonagoJapan 9,2235,732
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5715,947
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8627,371
YeMyanmar 8,5245,297
YolaNigeria 4,1412,573
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9765,578
YurimaguasPeru 10,2866,392
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5042,178
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6015,345
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8722,406
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9394,933
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3735,203
York, PaUsa 6,8084,231
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9624,326
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6846,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -