Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6172,869
Zell Am SeeAustria 14791
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8481,770
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8734,892
ZhengzhouChina 8,1205,046
ZhijiangChina 8,4295,238
ZagrebCroatia 366227
ZugspitzeGermany 11068
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,247775
ZahedanIran 4,6462,887
ZanjanIran 3,2422,014
ZacatecasMexico 9,8586,126
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3184,547
ZinderNiger 3,6402,262
ZhobPakistan 5,1773,217
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9986,834
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0006,835
ZamoscPoland 991616
Zielona GoraPoland 680423
ZigalovoRussia 6,1763,838
ZiganskRussia 6,1903,847
ZyryankaRussia 7,0674,392
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,119695
ZurichSwitzerland 233145
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4734,022
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7251,072
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7911,113
ZitomirUkraine 1,349839
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6151,003
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6091,000
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1825,706
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5184,672
ZambeziZambia 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -