Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ Südtirol with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3027,023
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0186,847
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6327,228
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3328,285
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8126,719
RosarioArgentina 11,3967,082
RichmondAustralia 16,32810,146
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
RecifeBrazil 7,5924,717
RemansoBrazil 8,1775,081
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9926,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4575,877
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1366,299
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4835,893
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8724,892
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6134,731
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6174,733
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5143,426
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9563,701
RuoqiangChina 6,0793,777
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9275,547
RandersDenmark 1,114692
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9794,958
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4698,991
RumipambaEcuador 10,0836,266
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7621,717
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8771,788
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6351,638
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6264,739
RostockGermany 860535
RhodesGreece 1,7831,108
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7371,701
ReykhólarIceland 2,9031,804
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8191,752
RamsarIran 3,3962,110
RashtIran 3,2922,046
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,427887
RadicofaniItaly 398247
Resia PassItaly 6943
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 289180
RivoltoItaly 14389
Rolle PassItaly 4025
RomeItaly 510317
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 523325
Ronchi LegionariItaly 180112
RumoiJapan 8,8405,493
RigaLatvia 1,449900
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,289801
RodriguesMauritius 9,0205,605
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0913,785
RabatMorocco 2,0551,277
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2765,143
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2094,479
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,48011,484
RangioraNew Zealand 18,50011,496
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,47511,481
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,31611,382
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,38411,424
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
RivasNicaragua 9,6295,984
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3843,345
RebolyRussia 2,2741,413
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1561,340
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9602,461
RagaSudan 4,4402,759
RashadSudan 4,2702,654
RenkSudan 4,3552,706
RumbekSudan 4,7472,950
RanongThailand 8,9985,592
Roi EtThailand 8,8975,529
RizeTurkey 2,4061,495
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2612,648
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,429888
RomnyUkraine 1,6881,049
RovnoUkraine 1,180734
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5502,828
RochaUruguay 11,1376,921
Racine, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0755,018
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0765,018
Reading, PaUsa 6,7134,172
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3415,805
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2855,148
Redding, CaUsa 9,3095,785
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6816,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2955,776
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3844,588
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0054,353
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0054,353
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1964,472
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Rockville, InUsa 7,4584,635
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Rome, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2994,536
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0985,653
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0695,635
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8094,231
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -